DSC9959-0

Currency and Fuel Surcharges

 

Currency and Fuel Surcharges from April 2018

 

CountryCurrencyOilTOTAL
Baltic countries4,3%15,2%19,5%
Balkan countries4,1%15,2%19,3%
Belgium 4,4%14,8%19,2%
Bulgaria4,5%14,4%18,9%
Denmark0,0%14,7%14,7%
Finland4,0%15,7%19,7%
France4,9%14,5%19,4%
Greece4,9%13,8%18,7%
Netherlands4,3%15,1%19,4%
Ireland3,8%16,5%20,3%
Italy4,1%15,4%19,5%
Luxembourg4,4%14,8%19,2%
Norway0,0%16,5%16,5%
Poland4,3%15,8%20,1%
Portugal5,4%13,5%18,9%
Romania4,6%14,4%19,0%
Switzerland12,5%14,1%26,6%
Spain5,3%13,7%19,0%
United Kingdom0,0%16,1%16,1%
Czech Republic3,2%16,7%19,9%
Turkey5,0%13,3%18,3%
Germany3,8%15,5%19,3%
Hungary4,0%15,2%19,2%
Austria3,8%15,6%19,4%
    
System Plus0,0%9,5%9,5%
Domestic0,0%19,1%19,1%

TransFargo AB

Box 50246
202 12 Malmö
+46(0)40 28 71 00

Services
Overand Transport
Express
Parcel
Logistics

About this site
Leagal information
Cookies

Member of Nordic Chain